Speech and Debate Team

Lauren Havelka, Contributor

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Speech and Debate Team meets Tuesdays after school until 4:30 in room D110.

  • Advisor: Mrs. Greene
  • Officers:
    • Avi Kirpekar
    • Shawn Walls
    • Valentina Wolf
  • Team: “The Devil’s Advocates”
    • Thomas Hanson
    • Jonah Petty
    • Meghana Tandon
    • Talya Jeter
    • Talia Zheng
    • Esther Park
    • Rahul Jain
    • Frank Ricaurte
    • Zoe Schillace
    • Annette Hanson

Cleveland District Calendar

October 13-14 – St. Ignatius PDQ
October 28 – Novice – Vermilion
November 4 – Edison
November 11- Hawken
November 18 – Mentor
December 2 – Olmsted Falls
December 9 – Vermilion
December 16 – Kenston
January 6 – Hathaway Brown & John Carroll
January 13 – Berea-Midpark
January 20 – Brecksville-Broadview Heights
January 27 – Solon
January 29 – Coaches Meeting – Gemini Recreation Center in Fairview
Park – 6:00pm
February 3 – Littles – Berea-Midpark
February 10 – Congress/Middle School –
February 16-17 – Bigs – St. Ignatius
March 2 & 3 – States –

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Learn More About the Sock Drive…and How to Help Out!

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Academic Challenge

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Ski & Snowboard Club

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    SADD

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Key Club

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Join the EcoWarriors

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Creative Writing

    Unraveling Strings: Four Places of Comfort

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Clubs

    Learn More About the Sock Drive…and How to Help Out!

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Entertainment

    5 Movie To Watch This Christmas

  • Speech and Debate Team

    Features

    Senior Feature with Patrick Lee

Speech and Debate Team